tiny little get down

tinypistol + little seismic dance company
Fri, Jan 25, 7:30pm-9pm

UNEARTHED stories at Block Fest

Titania Kumeh / Sharmi Basu / Semaj Peltier / Silvi Peligras / Catalina Xavlena / Karl Gomez / Chi Chi Castillo/ Kelvin Pittman / Jillian Crochet / Drought Spa / Jesse Austin / Angie Holiday
Fri, Feb 1, 3-6pm

UNEARTHED

Titania Kumeh / Sharmi Basu / Semaj Peltier / Silvi Peligras / Catalina Xavlena / Karl Gomez / Chi Chi Castillo/ Kelvin Pittman / Jillian Crochet / Drought Spa / Jesse Austin / Angie Holiday
Sat, Feb 2, 7pm

Galatea: A New Rock Musical

Words by Katie Tandy // Direction by Lauren Rosenfield // Music by Geoff Cotter
Thu-Sun, Feb 21-24, Thu-Sat at 8pm, Sun 2pm matinee

Tenderloin Arts Working Group

CounterPulse
Thu, Feb 28, 5pm-6:30pm

Infinite Poetry at Block Fest

Curry Senior Center
Fri, Mar 1, 3pm-5pm

Somatic Costumes into Improvisation and Performance

Sally Dean
Workshops Sat-Sun, Mar 9-10, 10am-5pm; Showcase Sun, Mar 17, 6pm

To Be Free: CounterPulse Festival 2019

Wed-Sun, March 13-17, 2019

Alif is for An(n)als

jose e abad, Zulfikar Ali Bhutto / Faluda Islam, Gabriel Christian
Wed-Thu, Mar 13-14

Broken Seeds Still Grow: Taking Root

Nava Dance Theatre
Fri-Sun, Mar 29-31, Fri & Sat 8pm, Sat & Sun 3pm matinee

/soft/c/ and ceremonious present

Stephanie Hewett and Kim Ip/Krimm's Dance Party
Thu-Sat, Apri 4-6 & 11-13, 8pm

Thunderstruck

Stina Nyberg
Thu-Fri, Apr 25-26, 8pm

Innerspace

The Annual CounterPulse Gala
Thursday, May 16

Work MORE 8: Drag House

Created and produced by OX. Artistic Direction by VivvyAnne ForeverMORE!, Production Coordination by Silk Worm
Fri-Sat, May 24-25 & May 31-Jun 1, 8pm

Fabric Animal

Sonsheree Giles & Sebastian Grubb
Thu-Sat, Jun 6-8, 8pm

ARRUDA

Aguas Da Bahia directed by Tania Santiago and Co-produced by Stephanie Bastos
Thu-Sat, Jun 13-15, 8pm

Tomorrow We Inherit the Earth: The Queer Intifada

Produced by: Anum Awan, Arshia Haq, Hushidar Mortezaie, Zulfikar Ali Bhutto//Faluda Islam and Saba Taj
Thu-Sat, Jun 20-22, 8pm-9pm